2015 Officers

PRESIDENT
Mike Munoz
CSI Sales Solutions
(925) 273-1915

VICE-PRESIDENT
Brenda Wood
NSS
(925) 600-3500

TREASURER
Dianne Ellison
Advantage Sales
(925) 463-5600

SECRETARY
Jennifer Manthos
Alliance Sales
(925) 831-1139


Director at Large
Dave Anderson
The Performance Group
(925) 556-0512
2015 Advisory Board
Steve Deatherage
Acosta Sales

Mike Wichman
SALESMARK Inc.
(925) 242-1600

Dennis Powers
Adobe/CMC Sales & Marketing

Kathy Lombardi
Co-Sales

Julie Renshaw
Advantage Sales and Marketing

Stuart Arnott
Crossmark

Peter Roepke
Gavilan-Kennett Roepke

Bob Wingfield
CSW Food Brokerage

John Noll
Coastal Marketing

Jim French
Co-Sales Norcal


  Doug Ransom
Local Focus LTD
 




Past Presidents
1932 Elwood C. Boobar  
1933 Ben H. McPhun Ben H. McPhun Co.
1934 Beverly W. Theobald Theobald Brokerage Co.
1935 Frank K. Brown  
1936 A. G. Lang Lang - Stroh Co.
1937 A. G. Lang Lang - Stroh Co.
1938 Ralph M. Seely Potts - Davis Co.
1939 Gustau R. Barth G. R. Barth Co.
1940 Clyde L. LeBaron Clyde L. LeBaron Co.
1941 No Listing  
1942 Howard H. Passet Howard H Passet Co.
1943 J. B. Phelps Johnson Cooke Co.
1944 Harold Nachtrieb A. A. Brown Co.
1945 No Listing  
1946 No Listing  
1947 Phil Kelley Kelley - Clarke Co.
1948 Harold Baxter  
1949 Harding McPhun Mc Phun Brokerage
1950 Bert McCormack  
1951 J. A. Chambers  
1952 J. W. Mailliard III Mailliard & Schmiedell
1953 Elgin Juri William J. Linderberger Co.
1954 Ray Theobald Theobald Brokerage Co.
1955 George L. Thorpe George L. Thorpe Co.
1956 Melvin J. Schallock Kelley - Clarke Co.
1957 Robert LeBaron Clyde L. LeBaron Co.
1958 Robert J. McHenry Steinhardter & Nordinger, Inc.
1959 Herman P. Bauer Bauer Brokerage Co.
1960 William G. Pittman W. G. Pittman Co.
1961 Richard B. Madigan Mailliard & Schmiedell
1962 Edward C. Lohmeyer Parrott & Co.
1963 A. D. Atterburg Barth & Co.
1964 Norman Holt William J. Linderberger Co.
1965 Gordon H. Hellwig Maddan - Hellwig Associates
1966 Earl L. Rains William O. Dooms Co.
1967 Clarence M. Brown E. L. Roberts & Co.
1968 Robert J. Noone Mel - Williams Co.
1969 David LeBaron Clyde L. LeBaron Co.
1970 Tom O'Connor Gibbs - McCormick, Inc.
1971 Freemen K. Cullom Kelley - Clarke Co.
1972 Carl T. Foorman, Jr. Wyman Foorman Co.
1973 Frank Huntington Frank Huntington Co.
1974 Irwin Gibbs Gibbs - McCormick, Inc.
1975 John Wollenweber S. S. Herspring Co.
1976 Ron Becker J. F. Batistich & Co.
1977 Gene Barter Dupell Brokerage Co.
1978 Bob Manning Pacific Marketing Co.
1979 Jim Stockholm J. J. Morris
1980 Mike Coffey Cook - Boynton Co.
1981 Fred Benedetti Fred Benedetti Co.
1982 Mike Maddan Maddan Associates
1983 Gary Raddar Raddar - Dallas Association
1984 Bill Deford Deford Brokerage Co.
1985 Bill Deford Deford Brokerage Co.
1986 Bill O'Connell Kelley - Clarke Co.
1987 Bill O'Connell Kelley - Clarke Co.
1988 Jim Mahern Bromar, Northern California
1989 Steve Dirking Cook - Harms - LeBaron Co.
1990 Don Reid Bromar, Northern California
1991 Tony Metz Bradshaw Incorporated - North
1992 Jerry Crandall Crandall & Associates
1993 Bob Bleything Crandall & Associates
1994 Jerry Jenson Kelley - Clarke Co.
1995 Joseph DeCredico DeCredico & Associates, Inc.
1996 Mike Bradburn Bromar, Northern California
1997 Peter Roepke Gavilan Kennett Roepke Co.
1998 Lyn Erwin Kelley - Clarke Co.
1999 Lee Blaschak Kelley - Clarke Co.
2000 John Domde D & M Associates
2001 Chuck Long Long Oliva Co.
2002 Tracy Lape Advantage
2003 Steve Martinez the Performance Group
2004 Mike Wickman Omega
2005 Leisa Wills DeCredico & Associates, Inc.
2006 Jim French ICDS
2007 Peter Roepke Gavilan Kennett Roepke Co.
2008 Steve DeAraujo Acosta
2009 Kathy Lombardi Co Sales
2010 Bob Wingfield CSW Food Brokers
2011 Mike Munoz Advantage Sales
2012 Mike Wickman Salesmark
2014 Dave Anderson The Performance Group
Home - Calendar of Events - Members - Board Members - Event Registration - Honorees